Earnings Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.2

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.280.65-0.070.26301-25.06
AnnualDec 19-0.170.10-0.43-0.13503162.42
AnnualDec 18-0.24-0.20-0.34-0.2140352.63
QuarterlySep 18-0.110.09-0.26-0.1250218.12
QuarterlyDec 180.130.240.010.14503-52.32
QuarterlyMar 19-0.25-0.10-0.44-0.2240217.28
QuarterlyJun 19-0.19-0.06-0.31-0.1940225.37
Long Term Growth 7.007.007.007.001010.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 171.131.103.13
AnnualDec 161.061.08-1.85
AnnualDec 151.881.776.39
QuarterlyJun 18-0.210.01-1518.92
QuarterlyMar 18-0.120.01-1856.95
QuarterlyDec 170.400.3513.10
QuarterlySep 170.580.14310.24
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Back To Top