Earnings Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy2
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.242.342.172.20301-4.86
AnnualDec 181.551.701.351.56600-0.22
AnnualDec 171.071.130.971.09600-0.49
QuarterlyDec 170.320.390.180.345000.00
QuarterlyMar 180.190.340.060.17400-0.51
QuarterlyJun 180.230.340.170.21400-2.54
QuarterlySep 180.490.580.390.504004.96
Long Term Growth 29.6929.6929.6929.691000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.061.08-1.85
AnnualDec 151.881.776.39
AnnualDec 141.731.77-2.35
QuarterlySep 170.580.14310.24
QuarterlyJun 170.080.0624.17
QuarterlyMar 170.080.011130.77
QuarterlyDec 160.320.33-1.54
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Back To Top