Earnings Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy4
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualDec 182.312.502.132.30700-1.15
AnnualDec 171.581.681.501.587000.25
QuarterlyMar 170.010.05-0.020.007007.69
QuarterlyJun 170.340.390.230.357001.17
QuarterlySep 170.520.570.460.537000.63
QuarterlyDec 170.710.830.630.70700-0.47
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.00100N/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.061.08-1.85
QuarterlyMar 16-0.030.17-117.91
QuarterlyJun 160.430.20111.48
QuarterlySep 160.340.2916.24
QuarterlyDec 160.320.33-1.54
AnnualDec 151.881.776.39
AnnualDec 141.731.77-2.35
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Back To Top