Earnings Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.2

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.200.47-0.070.20202-417.84
AnnualDec 190.270.65-0.130.17505-327.18
AnnualDec 18-0.040.06-0.11-0.054042398.86
QuarterlySep 18-0.070.09-0.26-0.025050.00
QuarterlyDec 180.260.420.010.27505-129.79
QuarterlyMar 19-0.13-0.04-0.27-0.1140490.65
QuarterlyJun 19-0.090.07-0.24-0.09404152.92
Long Term Growth 7.007.007.007.001010.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 171.131.103.13
AnnualDec 161.061.08-1.85
AnnualDec 151.881.776.39
QuarterlyJun 18-0.210.01-1518.92
QuarterlyMar 18-0.120.01-1856.95
QuarterlyDec 170.400.3513.10
QuarterlySep 170.580.14310.24
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Back To Top