Earnings Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy3
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.831.831.831.831000.00
AnnualDec 191.561.801.321.52603-40.91
AnnualDec 181.161.201.151.15605-24.61
QuarterlyMar 180.010.03-0.010.00604-2632.06
QuarterlyJun 180.120.190.020.12604-98.61
QuarterlySep 180.460.530.340.48641-0.37
QuarterlyDec 180.580.670.430.586314.02
Long Term Growth 10.0117.013.0010.01201-171.94
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 171.131.103.13
AnnualDec 161.061.08-1.85
AnnualDec 151.881.776.39
QuarterlyDec 170.400.3513.10
QuarterlySep 170.580.14310.24
QuarterlyJun 170.080.0624.17
QuarterlyMar 170.080.011130.77
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Back To Top