Earnings Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy3
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.362.382.342.36200-0.21
AnnualDec 181.692.001.501.65712-4.39
AnnualDec 170.971.050.761.00713-10.99
QuarterlySep 170.130.210.030.11707-64.37
QuarterlyDec 170.680.780.570.6877020.50
QuarterlyMar 180.200.290.070.19523-9.62
QuarterlyJun 180.290.350.180.315323.25
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.061.08-1.85
QuarterlySep 160.340.2916.24
QuarterlyDec 160.320.33-1.54
QuarterlyMar 170.080.011130.77
QuarterlyJun 170.080.0624.17
AnnualDec 151.881.776.39
AnnualDec 141.731.77-2.35
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Back To Top