Earnings Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy3
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.362.382.342.36201-11.86
AnnualDec 181.672.001.501.648000.00
AnnualDec 170.971.050.761.008000.00
QuarterlySep 170.130.210.030.11706-303.41
QuarterlyDec 170.680.780.570.688000.00
QuarterlyMar 180.200.290.070.196000.00
QuarterlyJun 180.290.350.180.306000.00
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.061.08-1.85
AnnualDec 151.881.776.39
AnnualDec 141.731.77-2.35
QuarterlyJun 170.080.0624.17
QuarterlyMar 170.080.011130.77
QuarterlyDec 160.320.33-1.54
QuarterlySep 160.340.2916.24
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Back To Top