Earnings Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy3
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.902.902.902.90100N/A
AnnualDec 182.342.622.072.35801-1.48
AnnualDec 171.581.651.501.598100.77
QuarterlyJun 170.180.260.120.18802-8.79
QuarterlySep 170.520.580.410.538204.48
QuarterlyDec 170.810.980.680.80820-0.62
QuarterlyMar 180.300.400.200.286015.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.061.08-1.85
QuarterlyJun 160.430.20111.48
QuarterlySep 160.340.2916.24
QuarterlyDec 160.320.33-1.54
QuarterlyMar 170.080.011130.77
AnnualDec 151.881.776.39
AnnualDec 141.731.77-2.35
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Back To Top